Australian Deaf Tennis Honour Board

 

Men's Singles

1964-65     Sydney          John Kemp (NSW) d Robert Chirchill (NSW)

1967-68     Melbourne     John Kemp (NSW) d Robert Chirchill (NSW)

1970-71     Perth             John Kemp (NSW) d Ian Milton (QLD)

1973-74     Brisbane       John Kemp (NSW) d Evan Nagorcka (VIC)

1976-77     Adelaide       John Kemp (NSW) d Kevin Mitchell (NSW)

1979-80     Sydney         John Kemp (NSW) d Graham Smith (QLD)

1982-83     Melbourne    Graham Horne (QLD) d John Kemp (NSW)

1985-86     Perth            Ian Francis (QLD) d Graham Horne (QLD)

1987-88     Brisbane      Ian Francis (QLD) d Phillip Harper (VIC)

1990-91     Hobart          David Edwards (SA) d Ian Francis (QLD)

1993-94     Adelaide      David Edwards (SA) d Peter Coath (VIC)

1996-97    Canberra     Timothy Edwards (NSW) d John Kemp (NSW)

1998         Sydney         Timothy Edwards (NSW) d Peter Coath (VIC)

2000         Melbourne     David Edwards (NSW) d Dennis Rousch (VIC)

2002         Adelaide        Glen Flindell (WA) d Michael Kan (NSW)

2003         Sydney          Glen Flindell (WA) & Stephen Swann (VIC) *washout 

2008         Gold Coast    Glen Flindell (WA) d John Lui (NSW)       

2012         Geelong        Glen Flindell (VIC) d John Lui (NSW)

2016         Adelaide        Stephen Swann (VIC) d Cameron Hutchesson (SA)

 

Women's Singles

1964-65     Sydney          Beryl Taylor (NSW) d L McDowall (QLD)

1967-68     Melbourne     L McDowall (QLD) d E. Castree (QLD)

1970-71     Perth             C. Wittkopp (QLD) d S. Mullins (QLD)

1973-74     Brisbane       Edwina Orr (QLD) d Lorraine Smith (QLD)

1976-77     Adelaide       J Sellers (QLD) d Edwina Orr (QLD)

1979-80     Sydney         Lorraine Smith (QLD) d Wendy Home (QLD)

1982-83     Melbourne    Kathleen Jackson (SA) d Maureen Cullen (ACT)

1985-86     Perth            Maureen Cullen (ACT) d Kathleen Jackson (SA)

1987-88     Brisbane      Maureen Cullen (ACT) d Kathleen Jackson (SA)

1990-91     Hobart          J Mooney (QLD) d Patricia Knight (NSW)

1993-94     Adelaide      Maree Evans (NSW) d Maureen Cullen (QLD)

1996-97     Canberra     Jane Read (NSW) d Naomi Duffield (NSW)

1998          Sydney        Tim Edwards (NSW) d Peter Coath (VIC)

2000          Melbourne    Carolyn McKnight (VIC) d Tracey Schirripa (SA)

2002          Adelaide       Maree Evans (NSW) d Carolyn McKnight (VIC)

2003          Sydney         Maree Evans (NSW) & Carolyn McKnight (VIC) *washout 

2008          Gold Coast   Maria Jordan (NSW) d Claire Bury (VIC)      

2012          Geelong        Ayami Sato (NSW) (VIC) d Fiona Goldab (VIC)

 

Men's Doubles

1964-65     Sydney          W Cooper / G Wright (WA) d Jeffrey Moir / Peter Sharkey (NSW)

1967-68     Melbourne     John Kemp / Kevin Mitchell (NSW) d I. Peace / D. Duncan (VIC)

1970-71     Perth             Ian Milton / R Hodgens (QLD) d John Kemp / Jeffrey Moir (NSW)

1973-74     Brisbane       Robert Churchill / Ian Milton (QLD) d Jeffrey Smith / Peter Sharkey (NSW)

1976-77     Adelaide        John Kemp / Kevin Mitchell (NSW) d Evan Jagorcka / N Robjant (VIC)

1979-80     Sydney          John Kemp / Kevin Mitchell (NSW) d Graham Home / Kim Beasley (VIC)

1982-83     Melbourne     Graham Home / R Churchill (QLD) d Graham Smith / S Stokes (QLD)

1985-86     Perth             Graham Home / Ian Francis (QLD) d John Kemp / Kevin Mitchell (NSW)

1987-88     Brisbane       John Kemp / Graham Walsh (NSW) d Ian Milton / Robert Churchill (QLD)

1990-91     Hobart           Ian Francis (QLD) / David Edwards (SA) d John Kemp (NSW) / Graham Home (QLD)

1993-94     Adelaide        David Edwards (SA) / Ian Francis (QLD) d Peter Coath / John Walker (VIC)

1996-97     Canberra      Timothy Edwards (NSW) / Bradley Gale (SA) d John Kemp / Garry Knight (NSW)

1998          Sydney          Peter Coath (VIC) / John Kemp (NSW) d Timothy Edwards (NSW) /Brad Gale (SA)

2000          Melbourne     Scott Pridham / Kym Jacobs (SA) d David Edwards / Paul Nordheim (NSW)

2002          Adelaide        Glen Flindell (WA) / Stephen Swann (VIC) d Grant Roberts (VIC) / Shovon Jamaly (ACT)

2003          Sydney          Timothy Nobes / David Suutari (NSW) & Glen Flindell (WA) / Stephen Swann (VIC) *washout

2008          Gold Coast    Glen Flindell (WA) / Stephen Swann (VIC) d John Lui / Michael Kan (NSW)

2012          Geelong        Glen Flindell (VIC) / Stephen Swann (VIC) d John Lui / Leniker Thomas (NZ)

2016          Adelaide        Stephen Swann (VIC) / Daniel Pigato (VIC) d Cameron Hutchesson (SA) / Tony Marchant (SA)


 

Women's Doubles     

1964-65     Sydney          S Marnfield / L McDowall (QLD) d D Collins / Iris Goswell (NSW)

1967-68     Melbourne     L McDowall / O McDowall (QLD) d M Hansford / E Castree (QLD)

1970-71     Perth             L McDowall / J Sellers (QLD) d B Peace / K Hughson (VIC)

1973-74     Brisbane       Lorraine Smith / Edwina Orr (QLD) d F Clark / D Hayden (QLD)

1976-77     Adelaide       Wendy Home / J Sellers (QLD) d D Hayden / Edwina Orr (QLD)

1979-80     Sydney         Lorraine Smith / Wendy Home (QLD) d Joyce Sellers / D McDowall (QLD)

1982-83     Melbourne    Maureen Cullen (ACT) / Kathleen Jackson (SA) d Patricia Knight (NSW) / Laurel Payne (VIC)

1985-86     Perth            Maureen Cullen (ACT) / Kathleen Jackson (SA) d Patricia Knight (NSW) / Tone-Rose Robson (NSW)

1987-88     Brisbane      Maureen Cullen (ACT) / Kathleen Jackson (SA) d Patricia Knight (NSW) / Tone-Rose Robson (NSW)

1990-91     Hobart          Kathleen Jackson / G Bishop (SA) d Antionette Harris / J Mooney (QLD)

1993-94     Adelaide       Maree Evans / Maria Markous (NSW) d Maureen Cullen (QLD) / Kathleen Jackson (SA)

1998          Sydney         Maree Evans / Maria Jordan (NSW) d Patricia Knight / Jane Read (NSW)

2000          Melbourne    Marnie Kerridge / Tracey Schirripa (SA) d B Harrison / N Baradi

2003          Sydney         Maree Evans / Jane Read (NSW) d Carolyn McKnight (VIC) / Tracey Schirippa (SA)

2008          Gold Coast   Tegan Blanch / Maria Jordan (NSW) d Claire Bury / Kathy Sakellarios (VIC)

2012          Geelong        Ayami Sato (NSW) / Maria Jordan (NSW) d Kathy Sakellarios (VIC) / Fiona Goldab (VIC)

 

Mixed Doubles

1964-65     Sydney          Beryl Taylor / John Kemp (NSW) d Jean Winchester / Peter Sharkey (NSW)

1967-68     Melbourne     O McDowall / M McDowall (QLD) d G Wright / J Sawyers (WA)

1970-71     Perth             Dulcie Moir / Peter Sharkey (NSW) d C Wittkopp / Ian Milton (QLD)

1973-74     Brisbane       Dulcie Moir / Kevin Mitchell (NSW) d Lorraine Smith / Jeffrey Smith (QLD)

1976-77     Adelaide       Joyce Sellers (QLD) / John Kemp (NSW) d Duclie Moir / Kevin Mitchell (NSW)

1979-80     Sydney         Joyce Sellers / Graham Smith (QLD) d Jeffrey Smith / Lorraine Smith (QLD)

1982-83     Melbourne    Toni-Rose Robson / John Kemp (NSW) d Patricia Knight / Robert Keayes (NSW)

1985-86     Perth            Kathleen Jackson (SA) / Graham Home (QLD) d Maureen Cullen (ACT) / Graham Smith (QLD)

1987-88     Brisbane      T Lorenze (VIC) / Ian Francis (QLD) d Kathleed Jackson / Garry Knight (NSW)

1990-91     Hobart          J Mooney / Ian Francis (QLD) d Patricia Knight / Garry Knight (NSW)

1993-94     Adelaide       Kathleen Jackson / David Edwards (SA) d T Markovitch / Ian Francis (QLD)

1998          Sydney         Suzanne Nugent (NSW) / David Edwards (SA) d Maree Evans / John Kemp (NSW)

2000          Melbourne    Carolyn McKnight / Grant Roberts (VIC) d Melanie Wells / Peter Stanhope (VIC)

2003          Sydney         Tracey Schirripa / Glen Flindell & Carolyn McKnight / Stephen Swann (VIC) *washout